Connect with us

Sports

Where to watch Euro 2024 online while Poland faces Netherlands: TV schedule, live stream, TV channel

blogaid.org

Published

on

Where to watch Euro 2024 online as Germany wins Scotland opener: TV schedule, live stream, TV channel

The 2024 European Championship kicked off on Friday with an action-packed month to determine who will be crowned kings of Europe. Italy are the reigning champions but England and France are the favorites to dethrone them, while hosts Germany, who started strongly by destroying Scotland, as well as Spain and Portugal are contenders in what is expected to be a thrilling cup.

Many of the world’s top talents will be on full display with Harry Kane, Jude Bellingham and Bukayo Saka looking to lead the Three Lions to glory, but Frenchman Kylian Mbappe, Germany’s Florian Wirtz and Portugal’s Cristiano Ronaldo are all planning to have a say.

While there will be a lot of pressure on Germany as hosts, England will perhaps face the most pressure after failing to win the World Cup in 2018 and 2022. The national team has never won the competition and the last major trophy came at the 1966 World Cup.

Here’s the full schedule, kick-off times and where to watch.

You can watch Euro 2024 Fubo (try for free).

Locations

  • Arena AufSchalke, Cologne Stadium, Waldstadion and Leipzig Stadium: The matches up to and including the round of 16 will be played in the Veltins-Arena in Gelsenkirchen (Schalke 04), the RheinEnergieStadion in Cologne (FC Koln), the Deutsche Bank Park in Frankfurt (Eintracht Frankfurt) and the Red Bull Arena in Leipzig (RB Leipzig) – all renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Stuttgart Arena, Volksparkstadion and Düsseldorf Arena: The matches up to the quarter-finals will be played at the MHPArena (VfB Stuttgart), Hamburg’s Volksparkstadion (Hamburger SV) and the Merkur Spiel-Arena (Fortuna Dusseldorf) in Stuttgart – all renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Fußball Arena Munich and BVB Stadium Dortmund: The matches up to and including the semi-finals will be played at the Allianz Arena in Munich (Bayern Munich) and the Signal Iduna Park in Dortmund (Borussia Dortmund), both renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Olympiastadion: Matches up to and including the final will be played in the Berlin Olympiastadion (Hertha BSC).

Golazo Network’s Morning Footy Previews

More Euro 2024 lectures

Group stage

Always Oriental

Friday June 14
Germany 5, Scotland 1

Saturday June 15
Hungary 1, Switzerland 3
Spain 3, Croatia 0
Italy 2, Albania 1

Sunday June 16
Poland vs. Netherlands, 9am on FS1
Slovenia vs. Denmark, 12:00 on FS1
Serbia vs England, 3pm on Fox

Monday June 17
Romania vs Ukraine, 9am
Belgium vs. Slovakia, 12:00 on FS1
Austria vs. France, 3pm on Fox

Tuesday June 18
Turkey vs. Georgia, 12 noon
Portugal vs. Czech Republic, 3pm on Fox

Wednesday June 19
Croatia vs Albania, 9am on FS1
Germany vs. Hungary, 12:00 on FS1
Scotland vs. Switzerland, 3pm on Fox

Thursday June 20
Slovenia vs. Serbia, 9am on FS1
Denmark vs. England, 12pm on FS1
Spain vs. Italy, 3pm on Fox

Friday June 21
Slovakia vs Ukraine, 9am
Poland vs. Austria, 12:00 on FS1
Netherlands vs. France, 3pm on Fox

Saturday June 22
Georgia vs Czech Republic, 9am
Turkey vs. Portugal, noon on Fox
Belgium vs. Romania, 3pm on Fox

Sunday June 23
Switzerland vs. Germany, 3pm on Fox
Scotland vs. Hungary, 3pm on FS1

Monday June 24
Albania vs. Spain, 3pm on Fox
Croatia vs. Italy, 3pm on FS1

Tuesday June 25
France vs. Poland, noon on Fox
Netherlands vs. Austria, 12:00 on FS1
Denmark vs. Serbia, 3pm on FS1
England vs. Slovenia, 3pm on Fox

Wednesday June 26
Slovakia vs. Romania, 12:00 on FS1
Ukraine vs. Belgium, noon on Fox
Georgia vs. Portugal, 3pm on Fox
Czech Republic vs. Turkiye, 3pm on FS1

Don’t miss CBS Sports Golazo Network’s Morning Footy, now in podcast form! Our crew brings you all the news, opinions, highlights and humor you need to follow The Beautiful Game in every corner of the world, every Monday to Friday, all year round.

Round of 16

June 29
2A vs. 2B: 12:00 on FS1
1A vs. 2C: 3pm on Fox

June 30th
1C vs. 3D/E/F, 12pm on Fox
1B vs. 3A/D/E/F, 3pm on Fox

July 1st
2D vs 2E, 12pm on FS1
1F vs. 3A/B/C, 3pm on Fox

July 2nd
1E vs. 3A/B/C/D, 12:00 on FS1
1D vs. 2F, 3pm on Fox

Quarterfinals

July 5
TBD vs. TBA, 12pm on Fox
TBD vs. TBA, 3pm on Fox

6th of July
TBD vs. TBA, 12pm on Fox
TBD vs. TBA, 3pm on Fox

Semi-finals

July 9
TBD vs. TBA, 3pm on Fox

10th of July
TBD vs. TBA, 3pm on Fox

Last

14th of July
TBD vs. TBA, 3pm on Fox